15,190
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21606 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
m (change Wiimote to Wii Remote) |
|||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Adapter !! VID !! PID !! Revision || Works !! Stable !! Pairing !! Audio !! Range | ! Adapter !! VID !! PID !! Revision || Works !! Stable !! Pairing !! Audio !! Range | ||
|- | |||
| Asus BT-211 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Asus BT-400 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | Asus BT-400 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |||
| Atheros AR3012 (integrated AR5B22 WiFi + BT card) || 0CF3 || 3004 || 0001 || Yes || Yes, but may stop working after HCI resets|| Yes || Perfect || Very Good | |||
|- | |||
| Azio BTD-V201 || 0A12 || 0001 || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Good || Good | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Azio BTD-V401 || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || ? || Short | | Azio BTD-V401 || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || ? || Short | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CSL BSN23996 || 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 || Yes || Yes, except in some games || Yes || Good || Good | ||
|- | |||
| Generic Adapter || 0A12 || 0001 || 3164 || Yes || No || No || Good || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Intel 7260 (integrated) || 8087 || 07DC || ? || Yes || No, randomly stops working || Yes || Good || Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ISSC EDR Bluetooth Adapter || 1131 || 1004 || 0373 || Yes || No, randomly stops working || Yes, some issues with multiple Wii Remotes || Short range || Average | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trendnet TBW-105UB || ? || ? || ? || Yes || No || ? || Garbage || ? | | Trendnet TBW-105UB || ? || ? || ? || Yes || No || ? || Garbage || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trendnet TBW-106UB || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || No || Some issues || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4 (Class 1) || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || Short range || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | StarTech.com USBBT2EDR4 (Class 2) || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wii Bluetooth Module || 057E || 0305 || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Perfect || Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |