15,188
edits
m (change Wiimote to Wii Remote) |
|||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Adapter !! VID !! PID !! Revision || Works !! Stable !! Pairing !! Audio !! Range | ! Adapter !! VID !! PID !! Revision || Works !! Stable !! Pairing !! Audio !! Range | ||
|- | |||
| Asus BT-211 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Asus BT-400 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | Asus BT-400 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |||
| Atheros AR3012 (integrated AR5B22 WiFi + BT card) || 0CF3 || 3004 || 0001 || Yes || Yes, but may stop working after HCI resets|| Yes || Perfect || Very Good | |||
|- | |||
| Azio BTD-V201 || 0A12 || 0001 || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Good || Good | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Azio BTD-V401 || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || ? || Short | | Azio BTD-V401 || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || ? || Short | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CSL BSN23996 || 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 || Yes || Yes, except in some games || Yes || Good || Good | ||
|- | |||
| Generic Adapter || 0A12 || 0001 || 3164 || Yes || No || No || Good || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Intel 7260 (integrated) || 8087 || 07DC || ? || Yes || No, randomly stops working || Yes || Good || Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ISSC EDR Bluetooth Adapter || 1131 || 1004 || 0373 || Yes || No, randomly stops working || Yes, some issues with multiple Wii Remotes || Short range || Average | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trendnet TBW-105UB || ? || ? || ? || Yes || No || ? || Garbage || ? | | Trendnet TBW-105UB || ? || ? || ? || Yes || No || ? || Garbage || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trendnet TBW-106UB || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || No || Some issues || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4 (Class 1) || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || Short range || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | StarTech.com USBBT2EDR4 (Class 2) || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wii Bluetooth Module || 057E || 0305 || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Perfect || Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |