15,198
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21687 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(→Adapter test results: Move back Yes/No cells to individual lines, with the notes and color tags the previous inline writing was becoming a huge mess) |
|||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Adapter | ! Adapter | ||
! VID | ! VID !! PID !! Revision | ||
! Works | ! Works? | ||
! Stable? | |||
! Remembers pairings? | |||
! Audio | ! Audio | ||
! Range | ! Range | ||
Line 92: | Line 94: | ||
| Asus BT-211 | | Asus BT-211 | ||
| ? || ? || ? | | ? || ? || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
| Asus BT-400 (BCM20702A0) | | Asus BT-400 (BCM20702A0) | ||
| 0B05 || 17CB || ? | | 0B05 || 17CB || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#fda"|Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[5]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
| Asus BT-400 (BCM20702A0) | | Asus BT-400 (BCM20702A0) | ||
| 0B05 || 17CF || ? | | 0B05 || 17CF || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#fda"|Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[4]]]</sup> | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
| Atheros AR3012 | | Atheros AR3012 | ||
| 0CF3 || 3004 || 0001 | | 0CF3 || 3004 || 0001 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[2]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
Line 116: | Line 126: | ||
| Atheros AR9462 | | Atheros AR9462 | ||
| 0B05 || 17D0 || 0001 | | 0B05 || 17D0 || 0001 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"| Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
Line 128: | Line 134: | ||
| Azio BTD-V201 | | Azio BTD-V201 | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || ? | | 0A12 || 0001 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
Line 134: | Line 142: | ||
| Azio BTD-V401 | | Azio BTD-V401 | ||
| ? || ? || ? | | ? || ? || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
Line 140: | Line 150: | ||
| BILLIONTON SYSTEMS, INC GUBTCR42I (Class 2) | | BILLIONTON SYSTEMS, INC GUBTCR42I (Class 2) | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || ? | | 0A12 || 0001 || ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 146: | Line 158: | ||
| CSL BSN23996 | | CSL BSN23996 | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[5]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
Line 152: | Line 166: | ||
| [https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B01HRZCDEG/ref=od_aui_detailpages00?ie=UTF8&psc=1 CSR 8510 A10 (Generic)] | | [https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B01HRZCDEG/ref=od_aui_detailpages00?ie=UTF8&psc=1 CSR 8510 A10 (Generic)] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[5]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[3]]]</sup> | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
Line 158: | Line 174: | ||
| Generic Adapter | | Generic Adapter | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 3164 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 3164 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 164: | Line 182: | ||
| [https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00F85ZPIY/ref=oh_aui_search_detailpage?ie=UTF8&psc=1 GMYLE Ultra-Mini USB CSR4.0] | | [https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00F85ZPIY/ref=oh_aui_search_detailpage?ie=UTF8&psc=1 GMYLE Ultra-Mini USB CSR4.0] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[2]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| Average | | Average | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
Line 170: | Line 190: | ||
| Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 7260 | | Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 7260 | ||
| 8087 || 07DC || 0001 | | 8087 || 07DC || 0001 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
Line 176: | Line 198: | ||
| IOGear GBU421 | | IOGear GBU421 | ||
| 0A5C || 2148 || ? | | 0A5C || 2148 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
Line 182: | Line 206: | ||
| [https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B007GFX0PY/ IOGear GBU521] | | [https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B007GFX0PY/ IOGear GBU521] | ||
| 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | | 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
Line 188: | Line 214: | ||
| ISSC EDR Bluetooth Adapter | | ISSC EDR Bluetooth Adapter | ||
| 1131 || 1004 || 0373 | | 1131 || 1004 || 0373 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[3]]]</sup> | |||
| Short range | | Short range | ||
| Average | | Average | ||
Line 194: | Line 222: | ||
| [https://www.amazon.com/Kinivo-BTD-300-Bluetooth-Energy-adapter/dp/B005Z5HT2M Kinivo BTD-300] | | [https://www.amazon.com/Kinivo-BTD-300-Bluetooth-Energy-adapter/dp/B005Z5HT2M Kinivo BTD-300] | ||
| 0A5C || 2198 || 0391 | | 0A5C || 2198 || 0391 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[2]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Average | | Average | ||
| Average | | Average | ||
Line 200: | Line 230: | ||
| [https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B007Q45EF4 Kinivo BTD-400] | | [https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B007Q45EF4 Kinivo BTD-400] | ||
| 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | | 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | ||
| bgcolor="#fda"|Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Average | | Average | ||
| Very | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lenovo X1 Carbon Laptop, built in adapter | | Lenovo X1 Carbon Laptop, built in adapter | ||
| 8087 || 0A2A || 0001 | | 8087 || 0A2A || 0001 | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mayflash DolphinBar | | Mayflash DolphinBar | ||
| colspan="8" style="text-align: center | | bgcolor="#faa" colspan="8" style="text-align:center" | Not supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter | | NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter | ||
| 0A12|| 0001 || 0100 | | 0A12|| 0001 || 0100 | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Plugable USB 2.0 Bluetooth Adapter (BCM20702A0) | | Plugable USB 2.0 Bluetooth Adapter (BCM20702A0) | ||
| 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | | 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | ||
| bgcolor="#fda"|Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> || bgcolor="#afa"|Yes || bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Good | |||
| Very long | |||
|- | |||
| Qualcomm Atheros QCA61x4A | |||
| 0B05 || 1825 || 0001 | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
Line 227: | Line 273: | ||
| Rocketfish Bluetooth Adapter | | Rocketfish Bluetooth Adapter | ||
| 0461 || 4D75 || ? | | 0461 || 4D75 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#fda"|Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 233: | Line 281: | ||
| [http://www.senanetworks.com/products/industrial_bluetooth/ud100.php Sena UD100 Bluetooth Adapter] | | [http://www.senanetworks.com/products/industrial_bluetooth/ud100.php Sena UD100 Bluetooth Adapter] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8241 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8241 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Very | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silicon Wave Bluetooth Wireless Adapter | | Silicon Wave Bluetooth Wireless Adapter | ||
| 0C10 || 0000 || 1915 | | 0C10 || 0000 || 1915 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[5]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 245: | Line 297: | ||
| StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4 (Class 1) | | StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4 (Class 1) | ||
| ? || ? || ? | | ? || ? || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Short range | | Short range | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 251: | Line 305: | ||
| StarTech.com USBBT2EDR4 (Class 2) | | StarTech.com USBBT2EDR4 (Class 2) | ||
| ? || ? || ? | | ? || ? || ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 257: | Line 313: | ||
| Trendnet TBW-105UB | | Trendnet TBW-105UB | ||
| ? || ? || ? | | ? || ? || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" |Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| ? | |||
| Garbage | | Garbage | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 263: | Line 321: | ||
| Trendnet TBW-106UB | | Trendnet TBW-106UB | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| ? | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| Average | | Average | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Line 269: | Line 329: | ||
| Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43, BCM2045) | | Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43, BCM2045) | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
Line 275: | Line 337: | ||
| Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002, BCM2045) | | Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002, BCM2045) | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa"|Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wii U Bluetooth Module (BCM20702) | | Wii U Bluetooth Module (BCM20702) | ||
| ? || ? || ? | | ? || ? || ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? |