15,188
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21541 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(→Adapter test results: despite using an M.2 connector, the Intel 9462 is very different, add notes about that. Bluetooth 5.2 was available after pairing with an 11th gen CPU and chipset and updating to the latest drivers) |
(→Adapter test results: another Intel card tested. Same issues as the other Intel cards) |
||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| M.2 || 4.2 | | M.2 || 4.2 | ||
| 8087 || 0A2A || 0001 | | 8087 || 0A2A || 0001 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 3168 | |||
| M.2 || 4.2 | |||
| 8087 || 0AA7 || 0001 | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> |