15,188
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21543 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(→Adapter test results: I went down the RTL8761B rabbit role by purchasing a cheap adapter with that chip and the bloody driver can apply firmware patches increasing/decreasing the supported BT version. Still investigating how that affects Bluetooth Passthrough, though) |
|||
Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[4]]][[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[4]]][[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | | bgcolor="#faa" | No | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 478: | Line 471: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01LX6HISL?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 UGREEN USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter (CM109)] [CSR8510] | |||
| USB || 4.0 | |||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |