79,221
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21455 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
The SNES sold 49.10 million units worldwide. It was discontinued in 1999-2002 well after the launch of it's successor, the [[Nintendo 64]]. | The SNES sold 49.10 million units worldwide. It was discontinued in 1999-2002 well after the launch of it's successor, the [[Nintendo 64]]. | ||
{{GlobalProblems}} | |||
{{GlobalProblems | |||
== Virtual Console Compatibility List (Super NES) == | == Virtual Console Compatibility List (Super NES) == | ||
Line 107: | Line 105: | ||
|{{Ratings|Cosmo Gang the Puzzle (SNES)}} | |{{Ratings|Cosmo Gang the Puzzle (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cybernator]] | |[[Cybernator]] aka [[Jūsō Kihei Valken]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU/KO | |JP/NA/EU/KO | ||
Line 152: | Line 150: | ||
|{{Ratings|Famicom Bunko: Hajimari no Mori}} | |{{Ratings|Famicom Bunko: Hajimari no Mori}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo]] | |[[Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo (SNES)|Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo}} | |{{Ratings|Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Fantasy II (SNES)|Final Fantasy II]] aka [[Final Fantasy IV]] | |[[Final Fantasy II (SNES)|Final Fantasy II]] aka [[Final Fantasy IV]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Final Fantasy II}} | |{{Ratings|Final Fantasy II (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Fantasy III (SNES)|Final Fantasy III]] aka [[Final Fantasy VI]] | |[[Final Fantasy III (SNES)|Final Fantasy III]] aka [[Final Fantasy VI]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Final Fantasy III}} | |{{Ratings|Final Fantasy III (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Fantasy V]] | |[[Final Fantasy V]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 273: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The Ignition Factor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures]] | |[[Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures]] | ||
Line 281: | Line 279: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures}} | |{{Ratings|Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures}} | ||
|- id="K" | |- id="K" | ||
|[[Kai: Tsukikomori]] | |[[Kai: Tsukikomori]] | ||
Line 436: | Line 429: | ||
|[[Rival Turf!]] aka [[Rushing Beat]] | |[[Rival Turf!]] aka [[Rushing Beat]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Rival Turf!}} | |{{Ratings|Rival Turf!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 454: | Line 447: | ||
|{{Ratings|Romancing SaGa 3}} | |{{Ratings|Romancing SaGa 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV: Wall of Fire]] [[Sangokushi IV]] | |[[Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV: Wall of Fire]] aka [[Sangokushi IV]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
Line 518: | Line 511: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Adventure Island II}} | |{{Ratings|Super Adventure Island II}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Bomberman 3]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|NA | |||
|{{Ratings|Super Bomberman 3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Castlevania IV]] aka [[Akumajō Dracula]] | |[[Super Castlevania IV]] aka [[Akumajō Dracula]] | ||
Line 594: | Line 592: | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back}} | |{{Ratings|Super Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers]] | |[[Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (SNES)|Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers}} | |{{Ratings|Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Turrican]] | |[[Super Turrican]] | ||
Line 619: | Line 617: | ||
|{{Ratings|Sutte Hakkun}} | |{{Ratings|Sutte Hakkun}} | ||
|- id="T" | |- id="T" | ||
|[[Tactics Ogre]] | |[[Tactics Ogre: Let Us Cling Together]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Tactics Ogre}} | |{{Ratings|Tactics Ogre: Let Us Cling Together}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Taiko Risshiden]] | |[[Taiko Risshiden]] |