Progress Continues
We've already had 21453 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Talk:Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The way it works is, you load a VC game via ES_Launch, Dolphin sees it's Mario 1 (in the newer, EFB2RAM requiring emulator,) and turns on EFB2RAM + Safe Texture Cache. When you exit the VC game, it goes back to whatever settings you were using before. So our those issues solved assuming we can get the rest of the VC game names? [[User:JMC4789|JMC4789]] ([[User talk:JMC4789|talk]]) 22:27, 20 September 2017 (CEST) | The way it works is, you load a VC game via ES_Launch, Dolphin sees it's Mario 1 (in the newer, EFB2RAM requiring emulator,) and turns on EFB2RAM + Safe Texture Cache. When you exit the VC game, it goes back to whatever settings you were using before. So our those issues solved assuming we can get the rest of the VC game names? [[User:JMC4789|JMC4789]] ([[User talk:JMC4789|talk]]) 22:27, 20 September 2017 (CEST) | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | |||
! Title !! NA ID !! EU ID !! JP ID | |||
|- | |||
|Donkey Kong | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Earthbound | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Emblem: Monsho no Nazo | |||
|NA | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|F-Zero | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Climber | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legend of Zelda, The | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legend of Zelda, The: Ocarina of Time | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kid Icarus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kirby's Adventure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Fox 64 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario Bros. 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario Bros. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Super Mario World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Super Metroid | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- |
Revision as of 03:00, 21 September 2017
NES/SNES VC Games
Hey, recently we added a change that allows Dolphin to automatically switch the settings for the VC games. Dolphin has all the games for the US version, but it'd be nice if someone could collect the GameIDs for the VC games in the other versions of Brawl. I also don't know what to do with the issues.
The way it works is, you load a VC game via ES_Launch, Dolphin sees it's Mario 1 (in the newer, EFB2RAM requiring emulator,) and turns on EFB2RAM + Safe Texture Cache. When you exit the VC game, it goes back to whatever settings you were using before. So our those issues solved assuming we can get the rest of the VC game names? JMC4789 (talk) 22:27, 20 September 2017 (CEST)
Title | NA ID | EU ID | JP ID |
---|---|---|---|
Donkey Kong | |||
Earthbound | NA | NA | |
Fire Emblem: Monsho no Nazo | NA | NA | |
F-Zero | |||
Ice Climber | |||
Legend of Zelda, The | |||
Legend of Zelda, The: Ocarina of Time | |||
Kid Icarus | |||
Kirby's Adventure | |||
Star Fox 64 | |||
Super Mario Bros. 2 | |||
Super Mario Bros. | |||
Super Mario World | |||
Super Metroid |