WiiWare: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ||
| Broken - Only a black screen loads. | | Broken - Only a black screen loads. | ||
|- | |||
| [[World of Goo]] | |||
| Puzzle | |||
| USA/JAP/EUR | |||
| Perfect | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:31, 19 April 2010
WiiWare Compatibility List
Help to complete the list! If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page.
Compatibility
* Perfect - Runs without any problems * Good - Minor glitches * Playable - Runs stable with some glitches * Not playable - Major glitches, e.g. graphical issues * Broken - Not working or crashes
A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem!
ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!
Game | Genre | Region | Compatibility |
---|---|---|---|
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: My Life as a Darklord | Tower defense | USA/JAP/PAL | ??? |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: My Life as a King | City-building game | USA/JAP/PAL | ??? |
Mega Man 9 | Action 2D | USA/JAP/EUR | Good with XFB |
Mega Man 10 | Action 2D | USA/JAP/EUR | Good with XFB |
Tetris Party | Puzzle | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | Broken - Only a black screen loads. |
World of Goo | Puzzle | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |