Progress Continues
We've already had 21646 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
GameCube Main Menu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
(→Testing: Correct order) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
{{testing/entry|revision=4.0-7286|OS=Windows 8.1|CPU=Intel Core i5-3210M @ 2.5GHz|GPU=NVIDIA GeForce 610M|result=It's so nice and not startling to not hear screeching under HLE! Too bad the sounds aren't perfect but hey, progress!|tester=Wildgoosespeeder}} | {{testing/entry|revision=4.0-7286|OS=Windows 8.1|CPU=Intel Core i5-3210M @ 2.5GHz|GPU=NVIDIA GeForce 610M|result=It's so nice and not startling to not hear screeching under HLE! Too bad the sounds aren't perfect but hey, progress!|tester=Wildgoosespeeder}} | ||
{{testing/end}} | {{testing/end}} | ||
== GameCube Text == | |||
This refers to the texts in the BIOS made out of cubes. No, this is not spam. | |||
NOTE: This is not yet finished. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |'''English''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''French''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Spanish''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Italian''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''German''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Dutch''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |Stereo | |||
|Stereo | |||
|Éstereo | |||
|Stereo | |||
|Stereo | |||
|Stereo | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |Mono | |||
|Mono | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |Press Start | |||
|Appuyez sur Start | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |No Disc | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Gameplay Videos == | == Gameplay Videos == |