15,188
edits
(→Adapter test results: got my hands on a Lenovo laptop with the Intel 3165 card; unfortunately, it has the same issues as most other Intel cards) |
(→Adapter test results: add Orico BTA-508, based on user report from the forums) |
||
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[3]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[3]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | Orico BTA-508 [RTL8761B] | |||
| USB || 5.1 | |||
| 0BDA || 8771 || 0200 | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Plugable USB-BT4LE Bluetooth Adapter [BCM20702] | | bgcolor="#fda" | Plugable USB-BT4LE Bluetooth Adapter [BCM20702] |