Wii Channels: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Alphabetical sorting) |
m (Little fix) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWC|name=BBC iPlayer Channel}} | |{{RatingsWC|name=BBC iPlayer Channel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Check Mii Out Channel]] aka [[Mii Contest Channel]] | |||
|Downloadable | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=Check Mii Out Channel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Damae Channel]] | |[[Damae Channel]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 87: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWC|name=Mii Channel}} | |{{RatingsWC|name=Mii Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[News Channel]] | |[[News Channel]] |
Revision as of 15:45, 11 September 2010
The Wii Menu is the top-level menu interface of the Wii game console. It has four pages, each with a 4-by-3 grid, and each displaying the current time and date. Available applications, known as "channels", are displayed and can be navigated using the pointer capability of the Wii Remote. The grid is customizable; users can move channels (except for the Disc Channel) amongst the menu's 47 customizable slots.
Wii Channel Compatibility List
Region indicator | Region description |
---|---|
AU | Australia |
CA | Canada (NTSC /w French translation) |
EU | Europe, PAL/SECAM territories |
JP | Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) |
KO | Korea |
NA | North America and NTSC territories |
RU | Russia |
Help to complete the list! If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page.
If you have any problems with a channel? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem!
ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!