User:Dude22072: Difference between revisions
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
====Contributed==== | ====Contributed==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! NavBox !! Contribution | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario Party|Mario Party]] || VC Sub-NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || VC Sub-NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Guitar Hero|Guitar Hero]] || Dj Hero/Band Hero Merger | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic]] || Use of "below=" for the link to spinoff navigation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic Spinoffs]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || Use of "below=" for the link to Mario Party, Mario Kart, and Mario Sports navigation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Kart|Mario Kart]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Party|Mario Party]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Sports|Mario Sports]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Pages== | ==Pages== |
Revision as of 19:32, 24 May 2014
Dude22072 is a guy from Nebraska who likes to make NavBoxes. He first appeared on December 27th, 2013, Adding some testing entries for Zelda: Collectors Edition, creating the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Adventure Squad! pages and multiple Mega Man pages along with a NavBox for the series. He was active daily until January 1st, 2014, when he was busied by other projects.
He stopped by Febuary 20th, 2014 to check up on things.
Dude returned on May 23rd, 2014 whith his "NAVBOX THE WORLD" project.
Slot 1
Created
During his first active timeslot, dude created the NavBoxes for:
Contributed
During his first active timeslot, dude contributed to the NavBoxes
- Sonic Spinoffs Link to Sonic NavBox
- Sonic Link to Sonic Spinoffs NavBox
- Harvest Moon
NAVBOX THE WORLD
On May 23rd, 2014, dude22072 created the "NAVBOX HE WORLD" project, with the aim to create many more NavBoxs for the wiki
Created
- Wii Channels Currently Unused
- 007
- Rock Band
- Just Dance
- Bit.Trip planned
Contributed
NavBox | Contribution |
---|---|
Mario Party | VC Sub-NavBox |
Super Mario | VC Sub-NavBox |
Guitar Hero | Dj Hero/Band Hero Merger |
Sonic | Use of "below=" for the link to spinoff navigation |
Sonic Spinoffs | Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation |
Super Mario | Use of "below=" for the link to Mario Party, Mario Kart, and Mario Sports navigation |
Mario Kart | Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation |
Mario Party | Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation |
Mario Sports | Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation |
Pages
These are the pages dude has created/contributed to.
This does not include navboxs and edits just for adding navboxes
Created
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Adventure Squad!
- Mega Man
- Mega Man 2
- Mega Man 3
- Kirby's Avalanche
- Kirby's Adventure Wii Re-Direct Page
- Puyo Puyo
- Amazon Instant Video Channel
- LOVEFiLM Channel
- F-Zero AX
- Mario Kart Arcade GP
- The Key of Avalon: The Wizard Master
Contributed
- The Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition Testing
- Jam with Band Live Channel Compatibility Problems
- Wii Fit Plus Channel Typos and such
- Wii Channels Fixed Region Typos
- Triforce Added some games to the list
- Mega Man X Removed Mention of another emulation in a users testing log
To-Do
- Game Navigation Boxes (NAVBOX THE WORLD)
- Triforce Games
- Obscure Games
Notes
From what I can tell, MaJoR and Kolano do a lot of work on the wiki. Thank guys!