Nintendo GameCube: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Morer information about games, new games added) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Compatibility === | === Compatibility === | ||
* Perfect - Runs without any problems | * Perfect - Runs without any problems | ||
* Good - Minor glitches | * Good - Minor glitches | ||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR | | USA/JAP/EUR | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Legend of Zelda, The - Collector's Edition]] | |||
| Compilation | |||
| USA | |||
| Not Playable - Main Menu Only | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Legend of Zelda, The - Four Swords Adventures]] | | [[Legend of Zelda, The - Four Swords Adventures]] | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| USA | | USA | ||
| | | Perfect (GameBoy Player not supported) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Legend of Zelda, The - Twilight Princess]] | | [[Legend of Zelda, The - Twilight Princess]] | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR | | USA/JAP/EUR | ||
| Good | | Good - Minor Sound Issues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Legend of Zelda, The - Wind Waker]] | | [[Legend of Zelda, The - Wind Waker]] | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR | | USA/JAP/EUR | ||
| Good | | Good - Minor Sound Issues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luigi's Mansion]] | | [[Luigi's Mansion]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| USA | | USA | ||
| Good - Minor Graphical Issues | | Good - Minor Graphical & Sound Issues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mortal Kombat Deception]] | | [[Mortal Kombat Deception]] | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| USA | | USA | ||
| | | Good - Freeze up sometimes, Minor Sound Issues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nicktoons - Unite!]] | | [[Nicktoons - Unite!]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
| Role-playing | | Role-playing | ||
| USA/EUR | | USA/EUR | ||
| | | Good - Minor Graphical Issues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rayman 3 - Hoodlum Havoc]] | ||
| | | Platformer | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR | | USA/JAP/EUR | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil | | [[Resident Evil Zero]] | ||
| Shooter | | Shooter | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR | | USA/JAP/EUR | ||
Line 129: | Line 135: | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Resident Evil REMAKE]] | ||
| | | Shooter | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR | | USA/JAP/EUR | ||
| ??? | | ??? |
Revision as of 20:36, 12 April 2010
Gamecube Compatibility List
Help to complete the list! If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page.
Compatibility
* Perfect - Runs without any problems * Good - Minor glitches * Playable - Runs stable with some glitches * Not playable - Major glitches, e.g. graphical issues * Broken - Not working or crashes
A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem!
ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!
Game | Genre | Region | Compatibility |
---|---|---|---|
Action Replay | Cheat System | USA/JAP/EUR | Broken - Crash at launch |
Animal Crossing | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | Broken - Crash at launch |
Beyblade VForce: Super Tournament Battle | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | Good - Minor Sound Issues |
Bomberman Generation | Adventure | USA | Perfect |
Eternal Darkness | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Fight Night Round 2 | Sport | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Harvest Moon - A Wonderful Life | Simulation/Role-playing | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Legend of Zelda, The - Collector's Edition | Compilation | USA | Not Playable - Main Menu Only |
Legend of Zelda, The - Four Swords Adventures | Adventure | USA | Perfect (GameBoy Player not supported) |
Legend of Zelda, The - Twilight Princess | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Good - Minor Sound Issues |
Legend of Zelda, The - Wind Waker | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Good - Minor Sound Issues |
Luigi's Mansion | Role-playing | USA/JAP/EUR | Good - Minor Graphical Issues |
Madagascar | Adventure | USA | Not playable - Major Graphical Issues |
Mario Kart - Double Dash | Racing | USA | Perfect |
Mortal Kombat Deadly Alliance | Fighting | USA | Good - Minor Graphical & Sound Issues |
Mortal Kombat Deception | Fighting | USA | Good - Freeze up sometimes, Minor Sound Issues |
Nicktoons - Unite! | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Paper Mario - The Thousand-Year Door | Role-playing | USA/EUR | Good - Minor Graphical Issues |
Rayman 3 - Hoodlum Havoc | Platformer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil Zero | Shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil 2 | Shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil 3 | Shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil - Code Veronica X | Shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil REMAKE | Shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Skies of Arcadia Legends | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Sonic Mega Collection | Compilation | USA | Not playable - Major Graphical Issues |
Starfox Adventures | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Super Mario Sunshine | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Super Smash Bros Melee | Fighting | USA | Perfect |
Teen Titans | Fighting | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |