Progress Continues
We've already had 21453 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Wii: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR | | USA/JAP/EUR | ||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monster Hunter Tri]] | |||
| Action RPG | |||
| USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | |||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 202: | Line 207: | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR | | USA/JAP/EUR | ||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess]] | |||
| Action Adventure | |||
| USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | |||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:32, 13 April 2010
Wii Compatibility List
Help to complete the list! If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page.
Compatibility
* Perfect - Runs without any problems * Good - Minor glitches * Playable - Runs stable with some glitches * Not playable - Major glitches, e.g. graphical issues * Broken - Not working or crashes
A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem!
ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!
Game | Genre | Region | Compatibility |
---|---|---|---|
Ashes Cricket 2009 | Sports, Cricket | EUR/AUS | ??? |
Castlevania Judgment | Fighting game | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | ??? |
Crash Bandicot - Mind Over Mutant | Platformer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Dead Space - Extraction | Survival horror | USA/EUR/AUS | Perfect |
Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3 | Fighting | ??? | ??? |
Dragon Ball - Revenge of King Piccolo | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Driver - Parallel Lines | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Bearers | Action-adventure | USA/JAP/PAL | Good |
House of the Dead | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Ice Age 2 - The Meltdown | Adventure Game | USA/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Ju-On - The Grudge | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Legend of Zelda - Twilight Princess | Action-Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Manhunt 2 | Snuff-Game | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Madagascar Kartz | Racing | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Mario Kart Wii | Racing | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Mario Strikes Charged | Soccer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Metal Slug Anthology | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Monster Hunter Tri | Action RPG | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | 2.5D Platformer | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Obscure - Aftermath | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 | Soccer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil - Archives | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Resident Evil 4 | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil - Umbrella Chronicles | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil - Dark Chronicles | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Rockman 9 | Action 2D | USA/JAP/EUR | Good with XFB |
rockman 10 | Action 2D | USA/JAP/EUR | Good with XFB |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl | Fighting, Action | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | Perfect |
Super Mario Galaxy | Action-Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Super Paper Mario | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Silent Hill | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Sonic and the Black Knight | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Secret Saturdays - Beasts of the 5th Sun | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Tales of grace | RPG | JAP | Perfect |
Tales of symphonia dawn of the new world | RPG | JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars | Fighting | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | Perfect |
The Beatles - Rock Band | Rhythm game | ??? | ??? |
The Conduit | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess | Action Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Wall-E | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Zangeki no Reginleiv | Action-Adventure | JAP | Not playable - Very low FPS |