Wii: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Miscellaneous Virtual Life | | Miscellaneous Virtual Life | ||
| USA/EUR/JAP/AUS/KOR | | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS/KOR | ||
| | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashes Cricket 2009]] | | [[Ashes Cricket 2009]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | ||
| | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crash Bandicot - Mind Over Mutant]] | | [[Crash Bandicot - Mind Over Mutant]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Action Adventure | | Action Adventure | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ||
| | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dead Space - Extraction]] | | [[Dead Space - Extraction]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| USA/JAP/PAL | | USA/JAP/PAL | ||
| | | Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[House of the Dead]] | | [[House of the Dead]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga]] | | [[Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga]] | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked]] | |||
| Adventure | |||
| USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ||
| ??? | | ??? |
Revision as of 17:20, 13 April 2010
Wii Compatibility List
Help to complete the list! If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page.
Compatibility
* Perfect - Runs without any problems * Good - Minor glitches * Playable - Runs stable with some glitches * Not playable - Major glitches, e.g. graphical issues * Broken - Not working or crashes
A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem!
ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!
Game | Genre | Region | Compatibility |
---|---|---|---|
Animal Crossing: City Folk | Miscellaneous Virtual Life | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS/KOR | Perfect |
Ashes Cricket 2009 | Sports, Cricket | EUR/AUS | ??? |
Bleach: Shattered Blade | Fighting | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | ??? |
Bleach: Versus Crusade | Fighting | JAP | ??? |
Bomberman Land | Miscellaneous | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | ??? |
Castlevania Judgment | Fighting | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | Perfect |
Crash Bandicot - Mind Over Mutant | Platformer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop | Action Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | Perfect |
Dead Space - Extraction | Survival horror | USA/EUR/AUS | Perfect |
Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3 | Fighting | ??? | ??? |
Dragon Ball - Revenge of King Piccolo | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Driver - Parallel Lines | Driving | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time | Action RPG | USA/JAP/PAL | ??? |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: My Life as a Darklord | Strategy | USA/JAP/PAL | ??? |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: My Life as a King | Strategy | USA/JAP/PAL | ??? |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Bearers | Action RPG | USA/JAP/PAL | Good |
House of the Dead | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Ice Age 2 - The Meltdown | Adventure Game | USA/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Ju-On - The Grudge | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Legend of Zelda - Twilight Princess | Action-Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga | Action | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Manhunt 2 | Snuff-Game | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Madagascar Kartz | Racing | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Megaman 9 | Action 2D | USA/JAP/EUR | Good with XFB |
Megaman 10 | Action 2D | USA/JAP/EUR | Good with XFB |
Mario Kart Wii | Racing | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Mario Strikes Charged | Soccer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Metal Slug Anthology | Miscellaneous | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Metroid Prime 3: Corruption | First-Person Action Shooting | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Monster Hunter Tri | Action RPG | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution | Fighting | USA/EUR | ??? |
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 | Fighting | USA/EUR | ??? |
Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen EX3 | Fighting | JAP | ??? |
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | 2.5D Platformer | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Obscure - Aftermath | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 | Soccer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil - Archives | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Resident Evil 4 | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil - Umbrella Chronicles | Shooting | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil - Dark Chronicles | Shooting | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl | Fighting, Action | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | Perfect |
Super Mario Galaxy | Action-Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Super Paper Mario | 3D Action Platformer | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Silent Hill | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Sonic and the Black Knight | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Secret Saturdays - Beasts of the 5th Sun | Action Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Tales of Graces | RPG | JAP | Perfect |
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World | RPG | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars | Fighting | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | Perfect |
The Beatles - Rock Band | Rhythm game | ??? | ??? |
The Conduit | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess | Action Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Wall-E | 3D Action Platformer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Zangeki no Reginleiv | Action-Adventure | JAP | Not playable - Very low FPS |