Progress Continues
We've already had 21455 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
WiiWare: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(More "The" fixes) |
(Fixed table of contents links within the games list, moved "pokemon mystery dungeon" into its proper alphabetical position.) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
|- | |- id="0.E2.80.939" | ||
|[[3-2-1, Rattle Battle!]] | |[[3-2-1, Rattle Battle!]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=81diver Wii}} | |{{Ratings|name=81diver Wii}} | ||
|- | |- id="A" | ||
|[[A Monsteca Corral: Monsters vs. Robots]] | |[[A Monsteca Corral: Monsters vs. Robots]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Astro Bugz Revenge}} | |{{Ratings|name=Astro Bugz Revenge}} | ||
|- | |- id="B" | ||
|[[Bakutan]] | |[[Bakutan]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Bust-A-Move Plus!}} | |{{Ratings|name=Bust-A-Move Plus!}} | ||
|- | |- id="C" | ||
|[[Carnival King]] | |[[Carnival King]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Crystal Defenders R2}} | |{{Ratings|name=Crystal Defenders R2}} | ||
|- | |- id="D" | ||
|[[Dart Rage]] | |[[Dart Rage]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 590: | Line 590: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Drill Sergeant Mindstrong}} | |{{Ratings|name=Drill Sergeant Mindstrong}} | ||
|- | |- id="E" | ||
|[[Eat! Fat! FIGHT!]] | |[[Eat! Fat! FIGHT!]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 632: | Line 632: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Excitebike: World Rally}} | |{{Ratings|name=Excitebike: World Rally}} | ||
|- | |- id="F" | ||
|[[Family & Friends Party]] | |[[Family & Friends Party]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 812: | Line 812: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Furry Legends}} | |{{Ratings|name=Furry Legends}} | ||
|- | |- id="G" | ||
|[[Gabrielle's Ghostly Groove: Monster Mix]] | |[[Gabrielle's Ghostly Groove: Monster Mix]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
Line 890: | Line 890: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Gyrostarr}} | |{{Ratings|name=Gyrostarr}} | ||
|- | |- id="H" | ||
|[[Hajīte! Block Rush]] | |[[Hajīte! Block Rush]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 998: | Line 998: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Hubert the Teddy Bear: Winter Games}} | |{{Ratings|name=Hubert the Teddy Bear: Winter Games}} | ||
|- | |- id="I" | ||
|[[Incoming!]] | |[[Incoming!]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,016: | Line 1,016: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Ivy the Kiwi? Mini}} | |{{Ratings|name=Ivy the Kiwi? Mini}} | ||
|- | |- id="J" | ||
|[[Jam City Rollergirls]] | |[[Jam City Rollergirls]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
Line 1,070: | Line 1,070: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Jungle Speed}} | |{{Ratings|name=Jungle Speed}} | ||
|- | |- id="K" | ||
|[[Kaku! Ugoku! Tsukamaeru! Sensei Wii]] | |[[Kaku! Ugoku! Tsukamaeru! Sensei Wii]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,148: | Line 1,148: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Kung Fu Funk: Everybody is Kung Fu Fighting!}} | |{{Ratings|name=Kung Fu Funk: Everybody is Kung Fu Fighting!}} | ||
|- | |- id="L" | ||
|[[La-Mulana]] | |[[La-Mulana]] | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
Line 1,238: | Line 1,238: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=LostWinds: Winter of the Melodias}} | |{{Ratings|name=LostWinds: Winter of the Melodias}} | ||
|- | |- id="M" | ||
|[[Maboshi's Arcade]] | |[[Maboshi's Arcade]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,442: | Line 1,442: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=My Pokémon Ranch}} | |{{Ratings|name=My Pokémon Ranch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[My Zoo]] | |[[My Zoo]] | ||
Line 1,454: | Line 1,448: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=My Zoo}} | |{{Ratings|name=My Zoo}} | ||
|- | |- id="N" | ||
|[[Neves Plus]] | |[[Neves Plus]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
Line 1,478: | Line 1,472: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=NyxQuest: Kindred Spirits}} | |{{Ratings|name=NyxQuest: Kindred Spirits}} | ||
|- | |- id="O" | ||
|[[Oekaki Logic]] | |[[Oekaki Logic]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,532: | Line 1,526: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Overturn}} | |{{Ratings|name=Overturn}} | ||
|- | |- id="P" | ||
|[[Pallurikio]] | |[[Pallurikio]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,640: | Line 1,634: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Pokémon Fushigi no Dungeon: Susume! Honō no Bōkendan}} | |{{Ratings|name=Pokémon Fushigi no Dungeon: Susume! Honō no Bōkendan}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Adventure Squad!]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|RPG/Roguelike | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Adventure Squad!}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pokémon Rumble]] | |[[Pokémon Rumble]] | ||
Line 1,730: | Line 1,730: | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Pucca's Kisses Game}} | |{{Ratings|name=Pucca's Kisses Game}} | ||
|- | |- id="R" | ||
|[[Rabbids Lab]] | |[[Rabbids Lab]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,808: | Line 1,808: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Rubik's Puzzle Galaxy: Rush}} | |{{Ratings|name=Rubik's Puzzle Galaxy: Rush}} | ||
|- | |- id="S" | ||
|[[Saikyou Ginsei Gomoku Narabe]] | |[[Saikyou Ginsei Gomoku Narabe]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,078: | Line 2,078: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Swords & Soldiers}} | |{{Ratings|name=Swords & Soldiers}} | ||
|- | |- id="T" | ||
|[[Tales of Monkey Island - Chapter 1: Launch of the Screaming Narwhal]] | |[[Tales of Monkey Island - Chapter 1: Launch of the Screaming Narwhal]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,144: | Line 2,144: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=TV Show King 2}} | |{{Ratings|name=TV Show King 2}} | ||
|- | |- id="U" | ||
|[[Ubongo]] | |[[Ubongo]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
Line 2,168: | Line 2,168: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Urbanix}} | |{{Ratings|name=Urbanix}} | ||
|- | |- id="V" | ||
|[[V.I.P Casino: Blackjack]] | |[[V.I.P Casino: Blackjack]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 2,192: | Line 2,192: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Voodoo Dice}} | |{{Ratings|name=Voodoo Dice}} | ||
|- | |- id="W" | ||
|[[Warioware D.I.Y. Showcase]] | |[[Warioware D.I.Y. Showcase]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
Line 2,252: | Line 2,252: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=World of Goo}} | |{{Ratings|name=World of Goo}} | ||
|- | |- id="Y" | ||
|[[Yakuman Wii: Ide Yosuke no Kenkou Mahjong]] | |[[Yakuman Wii: Ide Yosuke no Kenkou Mahjong]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,282: | Line 2,282: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Yummy Yummy Cooking Jam}} | |{{Ratings|name=Yummy Yummy Cooking Jam}} | ||
|- | |- id="Z" | ||
|[[Zombie Panic in Wonderland]] | |[[Zombie Panic in Wonderland]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 |
Revision as of 19:18, 5 August 2012
WiiWare is a service that allows Wii users to download games and applications specifically designed and developed for the Wii video game console made by Nintendo. These games and applications can only be purchased and downloaded from the Wii Shop Channel under the WiiWare section. Once the user has downloaded the game or application, it will appear in their Wii Menu or SD Card Menu as a new channel. WiiWare is a companion to the Virtual Console, which specializes in emulated games originally developed for other systems instead of original titles.
WiiWare Compatibility List
Help to complete the list!
- If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page. Though this intends to be a complete list, there may be Japaneses/Demo titles missing.
- If there are problems with a game, go to the page for that game and write down the problem!
- ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!
Region indicator | Region description |
---|---|
AU | Australia |
CA | Canada (NTSC /w French translation) |
EU | Europe, PAL/SECAM territories |
JP | Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) |
KO | Korea |
NA | North America and NTSC territories |
RU | Russia |