Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add file locations for some games) |
(add Nintendo Puzzle Collection) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Need for Speed: Underground 2]] | |[[Need for Speed: Underground 2]] | ||
|Speed.elf | |Speed.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nintendo Puzzle Collection]] | |||
|*.plf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 19:51, 6 December 2018
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.