Progress Continues
We've already had 21455 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add Nintendo Puzzle Collection) |
(add NHL Hitz 2002) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Need for Speed: Underground 2]] | |[[Need for Speed: Underground 2]] | ||
|Speed.elf | |Speed.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[NHL Hitz 20-02]] | |||
|nhlhitzr.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:30, 7 December 2018
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.