WiiWare: Difference between revisions
(that should be regioned finished, for atleast being empty) |
(add Pinocchio's Puzzle) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 934: | Line 934: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hirameki Card Battle: Mekuruca]] | |[[Hirameki Card Battle: Mekuruca]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Hirameki Card Battle: Mekuruca}} | |{{Ratings|Hirameki Card Battle: Mekuruca}} | ||
Line 1,019: | Line 1,019: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jintori Action! Taikōkenchi: Karakuri Shiro no Nazo]] | |[[Jintori Action! Taikōkenchi: Karakuri Shiro no Nazo]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Jintori Action! Taikōkenchi: Karakuri Shiro no Nazo}} | |{{Ratings|Jintori Action! Taikōkenchi: Karakuri Shiro no Nazo}} | ||
Line 1,034: | Line 1,034: | ||
|- id="K" | |- id="K" | ||
|[[Kaku! Ugoku! Tsukamaeru! Sensei Wii]] | |[[Kaku! Ugoku! Tsukamaeru! Sensei Wii]] | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kaku! Ugoku! Tsukamaeru! Sensei Wii}} | |{{Ratings|Kaku! Ugoku! Tsukamaeru! Sensei Wii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kanken: Minna de Wai Wai Kanji Nou]] | |[[Kanken: Minna de Wai Wai Kanji Nou]] | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kanken: Minna de Wai Wai Kanji Nou}} | |{{Ratings|Kanken: Minna de Wai Wai Kanji Nou}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun no Ota no Shimikai]] | |[[Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun no Ota no Shimikai]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun no Ota no Shimikai}} | |{{Ratings|Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun no Ota no Shimikai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun to 3 Biki no Koneko]] | |[[Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun to 3 Biki no Koneko]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun to 3 Biki no Koneko}} | |{{Ratings|Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun to 3 Biki no Koneko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun to Mori no Nakamatachi]] | |[[Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun to Mori no Nakamatachi]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun to Mori no Nakamatachi}} | |{{Ratings|Kappa-kun to Asobou: Kappa-kun to Mori no Nakamatachi}} | ||
Line 1,069: | Line 1,069: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kentei TV! Wii: Minna de Gotouchi Quiz Battle]] | |[[Kentei TV! Wii: Minna de Gotouchi Quiz Battle]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kentei TV! Wii: Minna de Gotouchi Quiz Battle}} | |{{Ratings|Kentei TV! Wii: Minna de Gotouchi Quiz Battle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kentōshi: Furi Furi Boxing]] | |[[Kentōshi: Furi Furi Boxing]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kentōshi: Furi Furi Boxing}} | |{{Ratings|Kentōshi: Furi Furi Boxing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kodomo Kyōiku Terebi Wii: Aiue Ōchan]] | |[[Kodomo Kyōiku Terebi Wii: Aiue Ōchan]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kodomo Kyōiku Terebi Wii: Aiue Ōchan}} | |{{Ratings|Kodomo Kyōiku Terebi Wii: Aiue Ōchan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kodomo Kyōiku Terebi Wii: Aiue Ōmuzu]] | |[[Kodomo Kyōiku Terebi Wii: Aiue Ōmuzu]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kodomo Kyōiku Terebi Wii: Aiue Ōmuzu}} | |{{Ratings|Kodomo Kyōiku Terebi Wii: Aiue Ōmuzu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan Wii]] | |[[Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan Wii]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan Wii}} | |{{Ratings|Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan Wii}} | ||
Line 1,139: | Line 1,139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Let's Zenryoku Hitchhike]] | |[[Let's Zenryoku Hitchhike]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Let's Zenryoku Hitchhike}} | |{{Ratings|Let's Zenryoku Hitchhike}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Licca-chan Oshare House]] | |[[Licca-chan Oshare House]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Licca-chan Oshare House}} | |{{Ratings|Licca-chan Oshare House}} | ||
Line 1,159: | Line 1,159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Line Attack Heroes]] | |[[Line Attack Heroes]] | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Line Attack Heroes}} | |{{Ratings|Line Attack Heroes}} | ||
Line 1,269: | Line 1,269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Miffy's World]] | |[[Miffy's World]] | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Miffy's World}} | |{{Ratings|Miffy's World}} | ||
Line 1,279: | Line 1,279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minna de Asobou: Koinu de Kururin]] | |[[Minna de Asobou: Koinu de Kururin]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Minna de Asobou: Koinu de Kururin}} | |{{Ratings|Minna de Asobou: Koinu de Kururin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minna de Taisen Puzzle: Shanghai Wii]] | |[[Minna de Taisen Puzzle: Shanghai Wii]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Minna de Taisen Puzzle: Shanghai Wii}} | |{{Ratings|Minna de Taisen Puzzle: Shanghai Wii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minna de Tobikome! Penguin Diving: Hooper Looper]] | |[[Minna de Tobikome! Penguin Diving: Hooper Looper]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Minna de Tobikome! Penguin Diving: Hooper Looper}} | |{{Ratings|Minna de Tobikome! Penguin Diving: Hooper Looper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minna no Theater Wii]] | |[[Minna no Theater Wii]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Minna no Theater Wii}} | |{{Ratings|Minna no Theater Wii}} | ||
Line 1,424: | Line 1,424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osu! Exercise Dōjō]] | |[[Osu! Exercise Dōjō]] | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Osu! Exercise Dōjō}} | |{{Ratings|Osu! Exercise Dōjō}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Othello]] | |[[Othello]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Othello}} | |{{Ratings|Othello}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ouchi de Mugen Puchi Puchi Wii]] | |[[Ouchi de Mugen Puchi Puchi Wii]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Ouchi de Mugen Puchi Puchi Wii}} | |{{Ratings|Ouchi de Mugen Puchi Puchi Wii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Out of Galaxy: Gin no Kōshika]] | |[[Out of Galaxy: Gin no Kōshika]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Out of Galaxy: Gin no Kōshika}} | |{{Ratings|Out of Galaxy: Gin no Kōshika}} | ||
Line 1,484: | Line 1,484: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phalanx]] | |[[Phalanx]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Phalanx}} | |{{Ratings|Phalanx}} | ||
Line 1,517: | Line 1,517: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|PictureBook Games: Pop-Up Pursuit}} | |{{Ratings|PictureBook Games: Pop-Up Pursuit}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pinocchio's Puzzle]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|NA | |||
|{{Ratings|Pinocchio's Puzzle}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pirates: The Key of Dreams]] | |[[Pirates: The Key of Dreams]] | ||
Line 1,527: | Line 1,532: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Pit Crew Panic!}} | |{{Ratings|Pit Crew Panic!}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Plättchen Twist 'n' Paint]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Plättchen Twist 'n' Paint}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Planet Fish]] | |[[Planet Fish]] |
Revision as of 02:13, 25 August 2020
The official WiiWare logo | |
Developer | Nintendo |
---|---|
Platform | Wii, Wii Shop Channel |
Type | Online market |
Release date(s) | JP March 25, 2008 NA May 12, 2008 EU/AUS May 20, 2008 |
Website | Official US website Official UK website Official Japanese website |
WiiWare is a service that allows Wii users to download games and applications specifically designed and developed for the Wii video game console made by Nintendo. These games and applications can only be purchased and downloaded from the Wii Shop Channel under the WiiWare section. Once the user has downloaded the game or application, it will appear in their Wii Menu or SD Card Menu as a new channel. WiiWare is a companion to the Virtual Console, which specializes in emulated games originally developed for other systems instead of original titles.
WiiWare Compatibility List
This is the main list of games released on WiiWare for the Wii video game system, organized alphabetically by their localized English titles or, when Japan-exclusive, their rōmaji transliterations.
Help complete the list!
- Click the icon to the right of the rating stars and put just a number 1 through 5 into the page. Use the compatibility guide below as a reference of what rating to use.
- When updating a rating, please make sure it's in accordance with the list of problems in the title's page.
Region indicator | Region description |
---|---|
AU | Australia |
CA | Canada (NTSC /w French translation) |
EU | Europe, PAL/SECAM territories |
JP | Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) |
KO | Korea |
NA | North America and NTSC territories |
RU | Russia |