Wii: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| USA/JAP/PAL | | USA/JAP/PAL | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
|- | |||
| [[Guitar Hero 5]] | |||
| Music | |||
| USA/EUR/AUS | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GTI Club: Supermini Festa!]] | | [[GTI Club: Supermini Festa!]] | ||
Line 317: | Line 322: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR | | USA/JAP/EUR | ||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10]] | |||
| Golf | |||
| USA/EUR | |||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 02:45, 19 April 2010
Wii Compatibility List
Help to complete the list! If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page.
Compatibility
* Perfect - Runs without any problems * Good - Minor glitches * Playable - Runs stable with some glitches * Not playable - Major glitches, e.g. graphical issues * Broken - Not working or crashes
A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem!
ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!
Game | Genre | Region | Compatibility |
---|---|---|---|
Animal Crossing: City Folk | Miscellaneous Virtual Life | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS/KOR | Perfect |
Ashes Cricket 2009 | Sports, Cricket | EUR/AUS | ??? |
Bleach: Shattered Blade | Fighting | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | ??? |
Bleach: Versus Crusade | Fighting, Action | JAP | ??? |
Bomberman Land | Miscellaneous | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | ??? |
Castlevania Judgment | Fighting | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | Perfect |
Cooking Mama: Cook Off | Miscellaneous | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Cooking Mama: World Kitchen | Miscellaneous | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Crash: Mind Over Mutant | Action-adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop | Action Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | Perfect |
Dead Space: Extraction | Survival horror | USA/EUR/AUS | Perfect |
Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3 | Fighting | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | Perfect |
Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Driver: Parallel Lines | Racing | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse | Survival horror | JAP | Good |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time | Action RPG | USA/JAP/PAL | ??? |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers | Action-adventure | USA/JAP/PAL | Good |
Guitar Hero 5 | Music | USA/EUR/AUS | ??? |
GTI Club: Supermini Festa! | Racing | JAP | Good - Almost perfect but random crashes |
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown | Adventure | USA/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Ju-On: The Grudge | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga | Action-adventure | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Mario Kart Wii | Racing | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Mario Strikers Charged | Sports, Soccer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Madagascar Kartz | Racing | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Manhunt 2 | Action, Survival Horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Metal Slug Anthology | Scrolling shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Metroid Prime 3: Corruption | First-person Action-adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Metroid Prime: Trilogy | Action-adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Not playable - Crashes when launching any of games |
Monster Hunter Tri | Action RPG | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | Perfect |
Muramasa: The Demon Blade | Action RPG | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution | Fighting | USA/EUR | ??? |
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 | Fighting | USA/EUR | ??? |
Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen EX3 | Fighting | JAP | ??? |
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | 2.5D Platformer | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
ObsCure II | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Okami | Action-adventure | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
One Piece Unlimited Cruise 1: The Treasure Beneath the Waves | Action-adventure | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
One Piece Unlimited Cruise 2: Awakening of a Hero | Action-adventure | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Pokemon Battle Revolution | Fighting | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 | Soccer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil 4 | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Resident Evil: Archives | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles | Rail shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles | Rail shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Rock Band 2 | Music | USA/EUR | ??? |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl | Fighting, Action | USA/EUR/JAP/AUS | Perfect |
Super Mario Galaxy | Action-adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Super Paper Mario | Action RPG | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Silent Hill | Survival horror | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Sonic and the Black Knight | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Sonic and the Secret Rings | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Sonic Riders Zero Gravity | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Tales of Graces | RPG | JAP | Good - Random crashes |
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World | RPG | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars | Fighting | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | Perfect |
The Beatles: Rock Band | Rhythm game | USA/EUR/AUS | ??? |
The Conduit | First-person shooter | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii) | Action-adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Perfect |
The Secret Saturdays: Beasts of the 5th Sun | Action | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10 | Golf | USA/EUR | ??? |
Wall-E | 3D Action Platformer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Wario Land: The Shake Dimension | 2D Action | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
WarioWare: Smooth Moves | Party | USA/JAP/EUR/AUS | ??? |
Zangeki no Reginleiv | Action Adventure | JAP | Not playable - Very low FPS |