Progress Continues
We've already had 21453 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Nerf N-Strike Elite also has symbols) |
(add Brothers In Arms: Road To Hill 30) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[4x4 EVO 2]] | |[[4x4 EVO 2]] | ||
|4x4.elf | |4x4.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alien Monster Bowling League]] | |||
|RVL_Final.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked]] | |||
|*.map | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[American Mensa Academy]] | |||
|MapFile/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[AMF Bowling World Lanes]] | |||
|amf.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 15: | Line 31: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Only has an accurate symbol map for the main DOL, where very little code resides | |Only has an accurate symbol map for the main DOL, where very little code resides | ||
|- | |||
|[[Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?: Make the Grade]] | |||
|FifthGrader.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Backyard Baseball '09]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Backyard Baseball '10]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Backyard Baseball 2007]] | |[[Backyard Baseball 2007]] | ||
|Mpe.Gcn.Release.elf | |Mpe.Gcn.Release.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Backyard Football '09]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Backyard Football '10]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Backyard Football (Wii)]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbie Horse Adventures: Riding Camp]] | |||
|PXStudioEngineWii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bass Pro Shops: The Hunt]] | |||
|RU8E.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bass Pro Shops: The Strike]] | |||
|RY8E.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beach Fun Summer Challenge]] | |||
|BG.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ben 10: Alien Force]] | |||
|*.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ben 10: Alien Force - Vilgax Attacks]] | |||
|Ben10_Wii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ben 10: Galactic Racing]] | |||
|*.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ben 10: Omniverse]] | |||
|Game-dvd.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ben 10: Omniverse 2]] | |||
|*.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ben 10: Ultimate Alien - Cosmic Destruction]] | |||
|Ben10_ua_Wii.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 30: | Line 110: | ||
|[[Big Brain Academy: Wii Degree]] | |[[Big Brain Academy: Wii Degree]] | ||
|map/* | |map/* | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Time Rush: Dance Party]] | |||
|WiiPlayer/UnityWii.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 126: | ||
|[[BlowOut]] | |[[BlowOut]] | ||
|Blowout.elf | |Blowout.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boogie SuperStar]] | |||
|WiiIPrev_na_r.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bratz: Rock Angelz]] | |[[Bratz: Rock Angelz]] | ||
|Bratz_NGC_M.elf | |Bratz_NGC_M.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brothers In Arms: Earned In Blood]] | |||
|BiA_GCN*.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brothers In Arms: Road To Hill 30]] | |||
|BiA_GCN*.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:56, 15 January 2020
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.