Template:Wii O-Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ThatLuciano (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resident Evil 4 | |[[Resident Evil 4: Wii edition]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Survival horror | |Survival horror | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Resident Evil 4 | |{{RatingsWii|name=Resident Evil 4: Wii edition}} | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resident Evil: | |[[Resident Evil Archives: Resident Evil]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Survival horror | |Survival horror | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Resident Evil: Archives}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Resident Evil Archives: Resident Evil}} | ||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Resident Evil Archives: Resident Evil Zero]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Survival horror | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Resident Evil Archives: Resident Evil Zero}} | |||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 222: | Line 229: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles}} | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Star Wars: The Force Unleashed}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Star Wars: The Force Unleashed}} | ||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario All-Stars: 25th Anniversary Edition]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Super Mario All-Stars: 25th Anniversary Edition}} | |||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 784: | Line 791: | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yu-Gi-Oh | |[[Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's: Master of the Cards]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Card | |Card | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Yu-Gi-Oh | |{{RatingsWii|name=Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's: Master of the Cards}} | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:07, 17 December 2010
Wii O-Z Compatibility List
Region indicator | Region description |
---|---|
AU | Australia |
CA | Canada (NTSC /w French translation) |
EU | Europe, PAL/SECAM territories |
JP | Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) |
KO | Korea |
NA | North America and NTSC territories |
RU | Russia |
Help to complete the list! If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page.
A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem!
ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!
Due to technical difficulties please refer to the pages below for other Wii Titles...