Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add Buck Fever) |
(add Dino Strike) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Buck Fever]] | |[[Buck Fever]] | ||
|BuckFever.elf | |BuckFever.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Build-A-Bear Workshop: A Friend Fur All Seasons]] | |||
|Game.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Build 'n Race]] | |||
|bnrNTSC.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canada Hunt]] | |||
|T4WiiS.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Captain America: Super Soldier]] | |||
|Tomahawk_wii_final.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cars (GC)]] | |[[Cars (GC)]] | ||
|CarsGCN.elf | |CarsGCN.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cars (Wii)]] | |||
|CarsWii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cars Toon: Mater's Tall Tales]] | |||
|cars_Wii.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Casper: Spirit Dimensions]] | |[[Casper: Spirit Dimensions]] | ||
|casperGCN.elf | |casperGCN.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Charm Girls Club: Pajama Party]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chicken Shoot]] | |||
|cs.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coraline]] | |||
|Coraline_Wii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cosmic Family]] | |||
|Cosmic_Wii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Country Dance 2]] | |||
|Fox_wii_final.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex]] | |[[Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex]] | ||
|crashwoc.elf | |crashwoc.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crazy Machines]] | |||
|cmwii.elf/MAP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Create]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cruise Ship Vacation Games]] | |||
|RVL_final.elf/map | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cubix Robots for Everyone: Showdown]] | |[[Cubix Robots for Everyone: Showdown]] | ||
|CubixGameCube.elf | |CubixGameCube.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cursed Mountain]] | |||
|KTM_US.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dancing With the Stars]] | |||
|dwts_wii.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Summit]] | |[[Dark Summit]] | ||
|mob2gr.elf | |mob2gr.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deadly Creatures]] | |||
|*.elf | |||
|there is also a debug build of the game on the disc | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deepak Chopra's Leela]] | |||
|Leela.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Densetsu no Quiz ou Ketteisen]] | |[[Densetsu no Quiz ou Ketteisen]] | ||
|main.elf | |main.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Despicable Me]] | |||
|Game.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Destroy All Humans! Big Willy Unleashed]] | |||
|dah_rls.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dino Strike]] | |||
|DinoStrike.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:42, 15 January 2020
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.