Progress Continues
We've already had 21453 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add Haunted House) |
(add Kart Racer) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
|includes DWARF data | |includes DWARF data | ||
|- | |||
|[[Heatseeker]] | |||
|HeatSeeker.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[High School Musical 3: Senior Year DANCE!]] | |||
|hsm_* | |||
|includes a debug build | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hot Wheels Velocity X]] | |[[Hot Wheels Velocity X]] | ||
Line 450: | Line 458: | ||
|[[Hot Wheels: World Race]] | |[[Hot Wheels: World Race]] | ||
|HotwheelsFCDntsc.map | |HotwheelsFCDntsc.map | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hotel for Dogs]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hudson Selection Vol. 4: Adventure Island]] | |[[Hudson Selection Vol. 4: Adventure Island]] | ||
|huos.elf | |huos.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[I Love Horses: Rider's Paradise]] | |||
|wiiGameF.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[I SPY: Spooky Mansion]] | |||
|ISpy[D].elf | |||
|includes a debug build | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Age 4: Continental Drift Arctic Games]] | |||
|*.map | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 463: | Line 487: | ||
|GCNDefaultD.elf | |GCNDefaultD.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Jelly Belly: Ballistic Beans]] | |||
|JellyBelly.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jeopardy!]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
|includes DWARF data | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jeremy McGrath Supercross World]] | |[[Jeremy McGrath Supercross World]] | ||
|sx2002.elf | |sx2002.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Jillian Michaels' Fitness Ultimatum 2009]] | |||
|bootcamp_wii.elf | |||
|includes DWARF data | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius]] | |[[Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius]] | ||
|Enums/*/*.h | |Enums/*/*.h | ||
|C header files with enum declarations | |C header files with enum declarations | ||
|- | |||
|[[JumpStart: Escape From Adventure Island]] | |||
|UnityWii.* | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[JumpStart Get Moving: Family Fitness featuring Brooke Burke - Sports Edition]] | |||
|UnityWii.* | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[JumpStart: Pet Rescue]] | |||
|UnityWii.* | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Just Dance]] | |||
|EnjimeWii_NOA_g.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Just Dance 2]] | |||
|debug/*.MAP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Just Dance 4]] | |||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |||
|includes DWARF data | |||
|- | |||
|[[Just Dance 2014]] | |||
|wii_ITF_AppFramework_f.elf | |||
|includes DWARF data | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance 2017]] | |[[Just Dance 2017]] | ||
Line 483: | Line 547: | ||
|wii_ua_engine_f.MAP | |wii_ua_engine_f.MAP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Just Dance Greatest Hits]] | |||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |||
|includes DWARF data | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | |[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | ||
|kao2gcnF.elf | |kao2gcnF.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kart Racer]] | |||
|WKR1.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 03:40, 7 June 2020
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.