Progress Continues
We've already had 21666 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Nintendo GameCube: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{rating|1}} | | {{rating|1}} | ||
| Broken: Not working or crashes | | Broken: Not working or crashes | ||
|- | |||
| {{rating|0}} | |||
| Unknown: Has not been tested yet) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
| Sports - Snowboarding | | Sports - Snowboarding | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[18 Wheeler: American Pro Trucker]] | | [[18 Wheeler: American Pro Trucker]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 75: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2002 FIFA World Cup]] | | [[2002 FIFA World Cup]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2006 FIFA World Cup]] | | [[2006 FIFA World Cup]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[4x4 EVO 2]] | | [[4x4 EVO 2]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 93: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=A></span>[[Action Replay]] | | <span id=A></span>[[Action Replay]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 105: | ||
| Action Adventure | | Action Adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Jet Fusion]] | | [[The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Jet Fusion]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
| Action-Adventure | | Action-Adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aggressive Inline]] | | [[Aggressive Inline]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 117: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alien Hominid]] | | [[Alien Hominid]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 129: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Baseball 2003]] | | [[All-Star Baseball 2003]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 135: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[All-Star Baseball 2004]] | | [[All-Star Baseball 2004]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 141: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amazing Island]] | | [[Amazing Island]] | ||
Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
| Party | | Party | ||
| JP/NA | | JP/NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[American Chopper 2: Full Throttle]] | | [[American Chopper 2: Full Throttle]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 153: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Animal Crossing]] | | [[Animal Crossing]] | ||
Line 162: | Line 165: | ||
| Action-adventure comedy | | Action-adventure comedy | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Ant Bully]] | | [[The Ant Bully]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 171: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aquaman: Battle for Atlantis]] | | [[Aquaman: Battle for Atlantis]] | ||
Line 174: | Line 177: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Army Men: Air Combat - The Elite Missions]] | | [[Army Men: Air Combat - The Elite Missions]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 183: | ||
| Action - Helicopter | | Action - Helicopter | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Army Men RTS: Real Time Strategy]] | | [[Army Men RTS: Real Time Strategy]] | ||
Line 186: | Line 189: | ||
| Real Time Strategy | | Real Time Strategy | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Army Men: Sarge's War]] | | [[Army Men: Sarge's War]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 195: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asterix & Obelix XXL]] | | [[Asterix & Obelix XXL]] | ||
Line 198: | Line 201: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| PAL | | PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ATV Quad Power Racing 2]] | | [[ATV Quad Power Racing 2]] | ||
Line 204: | Line 207: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Auto Modellista]] | | [[Auto Modellista]] | ||
Line 210: | Line 213: | ||
| Arcade style racing | | Arcade style racing | ||
| JP/NA | | JP/NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Avatar: The Last Airbender (GC)]] | | [[Avatar: The Last Airbender (GC)]] | ||
Line 216: | Line 219: | ||
| Action adventure | | Action adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=B></span>[[Backyard Baseball]] | | <span id=B></span>[[Backyard Baseball]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 225: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Backyard Baseball 2007]] | | [[Backyard Baseball 2007]] | ||
Line 228: | Line 231: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Backyard Football]] | | [[Backyard Football]] | ||
Line 234: | Line 237: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bad Boys: Miami Takedown]] | | [[Bad Boys: Miami Takedown]] | ||
Line 240: | Line 243: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance]] | | [[Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance]] | ||
Line 246: | Line 249: | ||
| Action role-playing | | Action role-playing | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barbarian]] | | [[Barbarian]] | ||
Line 252: | Line 255: | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/PAL | | JP/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barnyard]] | | [[Barnyard]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 261: | ||
| Party | | Party | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baten Kaitos: Eternal Wings and the Lost Ocean]] | | [[Baten Kaitos: Eternal Wings and the Lost Ocean]] | ||
Line 264: | Line 267: | ||
| Console role-playing | | Console role-playing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baten Kaitos Origins]] | | [[Baten Kaitos Origins]] | ||
Line 270: | Line 273: | ||
| Role-playing | | Role-playing | ||
| JP/NA | | JP/NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman Begins]] | | [[Batman Begins]] | ||
Line 276: | Line 279: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman: Dark Tomorrow]] | | [[Batman: Dark Tomorrow]] | ||
Line 282: | Line 285: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman: Rise of Sin Tzu]] | | [[Batman: Rise of Sin Tzu]] | ||
Line 288: | Line 291: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman Vengeance]] | | [[Batman Vengeance]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 297: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battalion Wars]] | | [[Battalion Wars]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 303: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battle Stadium D.O.N]] | | [[Battle Stadium D.O.N]] | ||
Line 306: | Line 309: | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beach Spikers]] | | [[Beach Spikers]] | ||
Line 312: | Line 315: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beyblade: Super Tournament Battle]] | | [[Beyblade: Super Tournament Battle]] | ||
Line 324: | Line 327: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Big Air Freestyle]] | | [[Big Air Freestyle]] | ||
Line 330: | Line 333: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Big Mutha Truckers]] | | [[Big Mutha Truckers]] | ||
Line 336: | Line 339: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg]] | | [[Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg]] | ||
Line 342: | Line 345: | ||
| Platform | | Platform | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bionicle: The Game]] | | [[Bionicle: The Game]] | ||
Line 348: | Line 351: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bionicle Heroes]] | | [[Bionicle Heroes]] | ||
Line 354: | Line 357: | ||
| Shooter | | Shooter | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Black & Bruised]] | | [[Black & Bruised]] | ||
Line 360: | Line 363: | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bleach GC: Tasogare Ni Mamieru Shinigami]] | | [[Bleach GC: Tasogare Ni Mamieru Shinigami]] | ||
Line 366: | Line 369: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blood Omen 2: Legacy of Kain]] | | [[Blood Omen 2: Legacy of Kain]] | ||
Line 372: | Line 375: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BloodRayne]] | | [[BloodRayne]] | ||
Line 378: | Line 381: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bloody Roar: Primal Fury]] | | [[Bloody Roar: Primal Fury]] | ||
Line 384: | Line 387: | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BlowOut]] | | [[BlowOut]] | ||
Line 390: | Line 393: | ||
| Run and gun | | Run and gun | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BMX XXX]] | | [[BMX XXX]] | ||
Line 396: | Line 399: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo Dassutsu! Hajike Royale]] | | [[Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo Dassutsu! Hajike Royale]] | ||
Line 402: | Line 405: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bomberman Generation]] | | [[Bomberman Generation]] | ||
Line 414: | Line 417: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| JP/NA | | JP/NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bomberman Land 2]] | | [[Bomberman Land 2]] | ||
Line 420: | Line 423: | ||
| Party | | Party | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bratz: Forever Diamondz]] | | [[Bratz: Forever Diamondz]] | ||
Line 426: | Line 429: | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bratz: Rock Angelz]] | | [[Bratz: Rock Angelz]] | ||
Line 432: | Line 435: | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds]] | | [[Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds]] | ||
Line 438: | Line 441: | ||
| Beat 'em up | | Beat 'em up | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burnout]] | | [[Burnout]] | ||
Line 444: | Line 447: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burnout 2: Point of Impact]] | | [[Burnout 2: Point of Impact]] | ||
Line 450: | Line 453: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bust-a-Move 3000]] | | [[Bust-a-Move 3000]] | ||
Line 456: | Line 459: | ||
| Puzzle | | Puzzle | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Butt-Ugly Martians: Zoom or Doom]] | | [[Butt-Ugly Martians: Zoom or Doom]] | ||
Line 462: | Line 465: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| PAL | | PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=C></span>[[Cabela's Big Game Hunter 2005 Adventures]] | | <span id=C></span>[[Cabela's Big Game Hunter 2005 Adventures]] | ||
Line 468: | Line 471: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cabela's Dangerous Hunts 2]] | | [[Cabela's Dangerous Hunts 2]] | ||
Line 474: | Line 477: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cabela's Outdoor Adventures]] | | [[Cabela's Outdoor Adventures]] | ||
Line 480: | Line 483: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Call of Duty: Finest Hour]] | | [[Call of Duty: Finest Hour]] | ||
Line 486: | Line 489: | ||
| First-person shooter | | First-person shooter | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Call of Duty 2: Big Red One]] | | [[Call of Duty 2: Big Red One]] | ||
Line 492: | Line 495: | ||
| First-person shooter | | First-person shooter | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Capcom vs. SNK 2 EO]] | | [[Capcom vs. SNK 2 EO]] | ||
Line 498: | Line 501: | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Captain Tsubasa: Ougon Sedai no Chousen]] | | [[Captain Tsubasa: Ougon Sedai no Chousen]] | ||
Line 504: | Line 507: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmen Sandiego: The Secret of the Stolen Drums]] | | [[Carmen Sandiego: The Secret of the Stolen Drums]] | ||
Line 510: | Line 513: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cars]] | | [[Cars]] | ||
Line 516: | Line 519: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Casper: Spirit Dimensions]] | | [[Casper: Spirit Dimensions]] | ||
Line 522: | Line 525: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Catwoman]] | | [[Catwoman]] | ||
Line 528: | Line 531: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cel Damage]] | | [[Cel Damage]] | ||
Line 534: | Line 537: | ||
| Vehicular combat | | Vehicular combat | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chaos Field]] | | [[Chaos Field]] | ||
Line 540: | Line 543: | ||
| Shoot 'em up | | Shoot 'em up | ||
| JP/NA | | JP/NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charinko Hero]] | | [[Charinko Hero]] | ||
Line 546: | Line 549: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie and the Chocolate Factory]] | | [[Charlie and the Chocolate Factory]] | ||
Line 552: | Line 555: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie's Angels]] | | [[Charlie's Angels]] | ||
Line 558: | Line 561: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chibi-Robo!]] | | [[Chibi-Robo!]] | ||
Line 564: | Line 567: | ||
| Platform | | Platform | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chicken Little]] | | [[Chicken Little]] | ||
Line 570: | Line 573: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe]] | | [[The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe]] | ||
Line 576: | Line 579: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cocoto Funfair]] | | [[Cocoto Funfair]] | ||
Line 582: | Line 585: | ||
| Shoot 'em up | | Shoot 'em up | ||
| PAL | | PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cocoto Kart Racer]] | | [[Cocoto Kart Racer]] | ||
Line 588: | Line 591: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| PAL | | PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cocoto Platform Jumper]] | | [[Cocoto Platform Jumper]] | ||
Line 594: | Line 597: | ||
| Platform | | Platform | ||
| PAL | | PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Codename: Kids Next Door - Operation: V.I.D.E.O.G.A.M.E.]] | | [[Codename: Kids Next Door - Operation: V.I.D.E.O.G.A.M.E.]] | ||
Line 600: | Line 603: | ||
| Platform | | Platform | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conan]] | | [[Conan]] | ||
Line 606: | Line 609: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| PAL | | PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conflict: Desert Storm]] | | [[Conflict: Desert Storm]] | ||
Line 612: | Line 615: | ||
| Tactical shooter | | Tactical shooter | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conflict: Desert Storm II]] | | [[Conflict: Desert Storm II]] | ||
Line 618: | Line 621: | ||
| Tactical shooter | | Tactical shooter | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex]] | | [[Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex]] | ||
Line 624: | Line 627: | ||
| Platform | | Platform | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crash Nitro Kart]] | | [[Crash Nitro Kart]] | ||
Line 630: | Line 633: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crash Tag Team Racing]] | | [[Crash Tag Team Racing]] | ||
Line 636: | Line 639: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crazy Taxi]] | | [[Crazy Taxi]] | ||
Line 642: | Line 645: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cubivore: Survival of the Fittest]] | | [[Cubivore: Survival of the Fittest]] | ||
Line 648: | Line 651: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA | | JP/NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cubix Robots for Everyone: Showdown]] | | [[Cubix Robots for Everyone: Showdown]] | ||
Line 654: | Line 657: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Curious George]] | | [[Curious George]] | ||
Line 660: | Line 663: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Custom Robo]] | | [[Custom Robo]] | ||
Line 666: | Line 669: | ||
| Action role-playing | | Action role-playing | ||
| JP/NA | | JP/NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=D></span>[[Dakar 2: The World's Ultimate Rally]] | | <span id=D></span>[[Dakar 2: The World's Ultimate Rally]] | ||
Line 672: | Line 675: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=E></span>[[Ed, Edd n Eddy: The Mis-Edventures]] | | <span id=E></span>[[Ed, Edd n Eddy: The Mis-Edventures]] | ||
Line 678: | Line 681: | ||
| Platform | | Platform | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem]] | | [[Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem]] | ||
Line 690: | Line 693: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| PAL | | PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[F-Zero GX]] | | [[F-Zero GX]] | ||
Line 696: | Line 699: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fight Night Round 2]] | | [[Fight Night Round 2]] | ||
Line 702: | Line 705: | ||
| Sport | | Sport | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles]] | | [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles]] | ||
Line 714: | Line 717: | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=H></span>[[Happy Feet]] | | <span id=H></span>[[Happy Feet]] | ||
Line 720: | Line 723: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvest Moon: A Wonderful Life]] | | [[Harvest Moon: A Wonderful Life]] | ||
Line 726: | Line 729: | ||
| Simulation/RPG | | Simulation/RPG | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (GC)]] | | [[Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (GC)]] | ||
Line 738: | Line 741: | ||
| Platform | | Platform | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ikaruga]] | | [[Ikaruga]] | ||
Line 750: | Line 753: | ||
| First-person shooter | | First-person shooter | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=K></span>[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | | <span id=K></span>[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | ||
Line 756: | Line 759: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=L></span>[[Largo Winch: Empire Under Threat]] | | <span id=L></span>[[Largo Winch: Empire Under Threat]] | ||
Line 762: | Line 765: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| PAL | | PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luigi's Mansion]] | | [[Luigi's Mansion]] | ||
Line 816: | Line 819: | ||
| Compilation | | Compilation | ||
| NA | | NA | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nicktoons: Unite!]] | | [[Nicktoons: Unite!]] | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=O></span>[[Odama]] | | <span id=O></span>[[Odama]] | ||
Line 828: | Line 831: | ||
| Pinball | | Pinball | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=P></span>[[P.N.03]] | | <span id=P></span>[[P.N.03]] | ||
Line 834: | Line 837: | ||
| Third-person shooter | | Third-person shooter | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | | [[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | ||
Line 846: | Line 849: | ||
| Semi-simulation racing | | Semi-simulation racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc]] | | [[Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc]] | ||
Line 852: | Line 855: | ||
| Platformer | | Platformer | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil 2]] | | [[Resident Evil 2]] | ||
Line 858: | Line 861: | ||
| Survival Horror | | Survival Horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil 3: Nemesis]] | | [[Resident Evil 3: Nemesis]] | ||
Line 864: | Line 867: | ||
| Survival Horror | | Survival Horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil 4 (GC)]] | | [[Resident Evil 4 (GC)]] | ||
Line 870: | Line 873: | ||
| Survival Horror | | Survival Horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil Code: Veronica]] | | [[Resident Evil Code: Veronica]] | ||
Line 876: | Line 879: | ||
| Survival Horror | | Survival Horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil REMADE]] | | [[Resident Evil REMADE]] | ||
Line 888: | Line 891: | ||
| Survival Horror | | Survival Horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=S></span>[[Samurai Jack: The Shadow of Aku]] | | <span id=S></span>[[Samurai Jack: The Shadow of Aku]] | ||
Line 894: | Line 897: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadow The Hedgehog]] | | [[Shadow The Hedgehog]] | ||
Line 906: | Line 909: | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic Adventure 2 Battle]] | | [[Sonic Adventure 2 Battle]] | ||
Line 924: | Line 927: | ||
| Platform | | Platform | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Starfox Adventures]] | | [[Starfox Adventures]] | ||
Line 930: | Line 933: | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Super Mario Sunshine]] | | [[Super Mario Sunshine]] | ||
Line 948: | Line 951: | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teen Titans]] | | [[Teen Titans]] | ||
Line 954: | Line 957: | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition]] | | [[The Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition]] | ||
Line 990: | Line 993: | ||
| Sports | | Sports | ||
| PAL | | PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=V></span>[[V-Rally 3]] | | <span id=V></span>[[V-Rally 3]] | ||
Line 996: | Line 999: | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/PAL | | JP/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=W></span>[[Wallace & Gromit in Project Zoo]] | | <span id=W></span>[[Wallace & Gromit in Project Zoo]] | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 1,005: | ||
| Platform | | Platform | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=X></span>[[X-Men Legends]] | | <span id=X></span>[[X-Men Legends]] | ||
Line 1,008: | Line 1,011: | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=Y></span>[[Yu-Gi-Oh! The Falsebound Kingdom]] | | <span id=Y></span>[[Yu-Gi-Oh! The Falsebound Kingdom]] | ||
Line 1,014: | Line 1,017: | ||
| Real-time strategy | | Real-time strategy | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id=Z></span>[[Zapper: One Wicked Cricket]] | | <span id=Z></span>[[Zapper: One Wicked Cricket]] | ||
Line 1,020: | Line 1,023: | ||
| Platform | | Platform | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| | | {{rating|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:17, 23 April 2010
GameCube
The Nintendo GameCube (ニンテンドーゲームキューブ, Nintendō Gēmukyūbu), officially abbreviated as GCN and unofficially as NGC, is Nintendo's fourth home video game console and is part of the sixth generation console era. It is the successor to the Nintendo 64 and predecessor to the Wii.
The Nintendo GameCube is the first Nintendo console to use optical discs as its primary storage medium, after several aborted projects from Nintendo and its partners to utilize optical-based storage media. In contrast with the GameCube's contemporary competitors, the PlayStation 2 and Xbox, the GameCube uses miniDVD-based discs instead of full-size DVDs. Partially as a result of this, it does not have the DVD-Video playback functionality of these systems, nor the audio CD playback ability of other consoles that use full-size optical discs.
In addition, the GameCube also introduced a variety of connectivity options to Nintendo consoles, and was the third Nintendo console, after the Nintendo 64DD, to support online play officially, via the Nintendo GameCube Broadband Adapter and Modem Adapter. It also enabled connectivity to the Game Boy Advance to access exclusive features of certain games or to use the portable system as a controller for the Game Boy Player.
The console was released on September 14, 2001 in Japan, November 18, 2001 in North America, May 3, 2002 in Europe, and May 17, 2002 in Australia. The GameCube sold 21.74 million units worldwide.
GameCube Compatibility List
This is the soon to be list of all 640 games released for the Nintendo GameCube video game system, organized alphabetically by their localized English titles or, when Japan-exclusive, their rōmaji transliterations.
Compatability | Description |
---|---|
Template:Rating | Perfect: Runs without any problems |
Template:Rating | Good: Minor glitches |
Template:Rating | Playable: Runs stable with some glitches |
Template:Rating | Not playable: Major glitches, e.g. graphical issues |
Template:Rating | Broken: Not working or crashes |
Template:Rating | Unknown: Has not been tested yet) |
Regions released | Region description |
---|---|
JP (Japan) | Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) |
NA (North America) | North America and NTSC territories |
PAL | Europe, Australia and PAL/SECAM territories |
Help to complete the list! If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page.
A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem!
ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!